Game Schedule
Sep
8
vs. Ourselves - Keeping this for practice
(Practice)Wonderland of Ice
6:50 PM
Sep
15
vs. Stamford 14U A1
(League)Wonderland Stadium
2:00 PM
Sep
15
@ Central 14U B
(League)Newington Red
6:05 PM
Sep
21
@ Avon 14U B
(League)Avon Old Farms
3:00 PM
Sep
22
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 14U A1
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Sep
28
@ Wallingford Hawks 14U A - Open
(League)Northford Red
7:50 PM
Sep
29
vs. Avon 14U B
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Oct
5
@ Southeastern 14UB
(League)Norwich Ice Rink
12:40 PM
Oct
6
vs. CT RiverHawks 14U Full Year - Open
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Oct
12
@ West Hartford Wolves - Bantam B
(League)Trinity Colleg
9:10 AM
Oct
19
@ Gamechangers 14U
(League)South Windsor Arena
6:40 PM
Oct
20
vs. Watertown 14U A1 - Open
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Oct
26
@ CT RiverHawks 14U Full Year - Open
(League)Shelton Lower
4:15 PM
Oct
27
vs. Southeastern 14UB
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Nov
2
@ Simsbury Bantam A1
(League)Simsbury Farms Rink
5:00 PM
Nov
3
vs. Wallingford Hawks 14U A - Open
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Nov
9
@ Tournament Placeholder TBD
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Nov
10
@ Tournament Placeholder TBD
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Nov
16
@ Gamechangers 14U @ XL Center with Wolfpack Game After Us
(League)XL Center
TBD
Nov
17
vs. PAL Jr. Islanders
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Nov
23
@ Watertown 14U A1 - Open
(League)Shelton Lower
2:30 PM
Nov
24
vs. West Hartford Wolves - Bantam B
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Nov
30
@ Jr Huskies 14U - A1
(League)UCONN Rink
3:00 PM
Dec
7
@ Wallingford Hawks 14U A - Open
(League)Choate Rink
11:00 AM
Dec
8
vs. GSC Bantam A1
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Dec
14
@ West Hartford Wolves - Bantam B
(League)Veterans Rink
3:45 PM
Dec
21
@ Darien 14U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W
5:40 PM
Dec
22
vs. Bedford Bears 14U B
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Dec
28
vs. Placeholder - Team Event
(Practice)TBD
TBD
Dec
29
vs. West Hartford Wolves - Bantam B
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Jan
4
@ Southeastern 14UB
(League)Norwich Ice Rink
12:40 PM
Jan
5
vs. Southeastern 14UB
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Jan
11
@ Stamford 14U A1
(League)Terry Conners Rink
4:20 PM
Jan
12
vs. Wallingford Hawks 14U A - Open
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Jan
18
@ Hamden 14U A
(League)Hamden rink
2:40 PM
Jan
19
vs. Hamden 14U A
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Jan
25
@ Tournament Placeholder TBD
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Jan
26
@ Tournament Placeholder TBD
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Feb
1
@ Darien 14U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W
4:25 PM
Feb
2
vs. Darien 14U A1
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Feb
9
vs. Central 14U B
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Feb
16
vs. Jr Huskies 14U - A1
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Feb
22
@ GSC Bantam A1
(League)GSC
8:30 PM
Feb
23
vs. Simsbury Bantam A1
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Mar
1
@ Bedford Bears 14U B
(League)Evarts Rink
3:00 PM
Mar
2
vs. Avon 14U A
(League)Wonderland Stadium
6:50 PM
Mar
8
vs. Scarsdale 14U B
(League)Wonderland Stadium
TBD
Mar
9
vs. Darien 14U A1
(League)Wonderland Stadium