Game Schedule
Sep
9
@ East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
(League)East Haven X-Ice
9:20 AM
Sep
10
vs. CT RiverHawks 8U - A1
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Sep
16
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
10:00 AM
Sep
17
vs. CT Chiefs 8U Red
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Sep
23
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
8:00 AM
Sep
24
vs. Jr Huskies 8U - Major
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Sep
30
@ Enfield 8U A - Open
(League)Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice
8:00 AM
Oct
1
vs. Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Oct
7
vs. Andy Noel Columbus Day Tournament
(Tournament)Northford Ice Pavilion
TBD
Oct
8
vs. CT Hat Tricks 8U - Undeclared
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Oct
14
@ Darien 8U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
7:30 AM
Oct
15
vs. Bridgeport Islanders Mite Jamboree
(Tournament)Total Mortgage Arena
TBD
Oct
15
vs. Darien 8U Blue
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Oct
22
vs. Simsbury 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Oct
28
@ West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bennett Rink X-Ice
8:00 AM
Oct
29
vs. Avon 8U A
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Oct
29
@ CT Hat Tricks 8U - Undeclared
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Nov
4
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
7:00 AM
Nov
4
@ CT RiverHawks 8U - A1
(League)Shelton Lower X-Ice
12:00 PM
Nov
5
vs. Enfield 8U A - Open
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Nov
11
@ Avon 8U A
(League)Avon Old Farms
10:10 AM
Nov
12
@ Darien 8U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
6:45 AM
Nov
18
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
12:00 PM
Nov
19
vs. West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Nov
19
@ Stamford 8U A
(League)Terry Conners X-Ice
3:30 PM
Dec
2
@ CT RiverHawks 8U - A1
(League)Shelton Upper X-Ice
10:00 AM
Dec
3
vs. Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Dec
9
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
11:00 AM
Dec
10
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Dec
16
@ Darien 8U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
8:00 AM
Jan
6
@ Hamden 8U A Gold
(League)Hamden rink
8:00 AM
Jan
7
vs. Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New X-Ice
7:45 AM
Jan
13
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
10:00 AM
Jan
13
@ Simsbury 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)ISCC NHL
3:00 PM
Jan
14
vs. Yale 8U A1
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Jan
20
@ Darien 8U Blue
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
9:10 AM
Jan
21
vs. Darien 8U A1
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Jan
27
@ CT Chiefs 8U Red
(League)Newington Blue X-Ice
8:00 AM
Jan
27
@ CT RiverHawks 8U - A
(League)Shelton Upper X-Ice
10:45 AM
Jan
28
vs. Watertown 8U White
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Feb
3
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
7:00 AM
Feb
3
@ Yale 8U A
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
10:00 AM
Feb
4
vs. Western 8U - Open
(League)Wonderland New X-Ice
7:45 AM
Feb
11
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Feb
11
@ Watertown 8U White
(League)Taft School Mays
11:40 AM
Feb
17
@ Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree
(League)Northford White
1:30 PM
Feb
18
vs. Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Feb
24
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
7:00 AM
Feb
25
vs. GNH 8U - A1
(League)Wonderland Stadium X-Ice
7:45 AM
Mar
2
@ Darien 8U A1
(League)Stamford Twin E X-Ice
8:30 AM
Mar
3
vs. Ridgefield 8U B Yellow
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Mar
9
@ Southern 8U A Maroon
(League)Milford Ice Rink